PDA

View Full Version : Moved, how do I change my city


1986CJ7
04-27-2015, 07:29 PM
I cannot seem to figure it out, how/where do I change my "city". :redface:

kien
04-27-2015, 07:38 PM
I cannot seem to figure it out, how/where do I change my "city". :redface:

Send a private message to a moderator like Aquattro and he will do it for you.

1986CJ7
04-27-2015, 10:08 PM
Send a private message to a moderator like Aquattro and he will do it for you.

Awesome, thanks Kien.

Aquattro
04-28-2015, 12:17 AM
Send a private message to a moderator like Aquattro and he will do it for you.

lol. Is this because of the slacker comment?? :)

kien
04-28-2015, 12:18 AM
Don't worry boss, I'm on top of it!

Aquattro
04-28-2015, 12:19 AM
Don't worry boss, I'm on top of it!

Not your boss and it's already done. :)

kien
04-28-2015, 12:20 AM
Not your boss and it's already done. :)

See. I took care of it :-)

Aquattro
04-28-2015, 12:41 AM
See. I took care of it :-)

Yes. Yes you did. lol