PDA

View Full Version : Profilux PLM-Adin


reefme
07-11-2014, 12:22 PM
I have a profilux 3ex and would like to add a third party float switch to my skimmer cup. Can I wire a float switch to this PLM-Adin?
If I can how do you program it? Thank you for your help.

reefme
07-16-2014, 01:08 AM
Anyone?

Aqua-Digital
10-19-2014, 10:33 PM
Yes you can ;) the PLM-ADIN is your third party interface friend. but once you spent the money on the ADIN its cheaper by a massive amount just to buy a GHL float sensor.

However you have an EX which comes with 3 sensor ports so you already have enough ports to add a third sensor with no additional add ons required